Cisco AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Dual-Band 2x2 MIMO Enterprise Access Point
AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9
Price:US $400.00
Cisco AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Dual-Band 2x2 MIMO Enterprise Access Point product image

Cisco AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Dual-Band 2x2 MIMO Enterprise Access Point

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 is the H-domain controller-based Aironet 1702I indoor access point with internal antennas, dual-band 802.11ac and 3x3 MIMO with two spatial streams.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
US$ 400.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
Cisco AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Dual-Band 2x2 MIMO Enterprise Access Point
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Overview

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 H-Domain Controller AP

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 is Cisco's controller-based Aironet 1702I for indoor use, with integrated antennas, dual-band 802.11a/g/n/ac radios and 3x3 MIMO with two spatial streams. It is not the three-spatial-stream CleanAir AIR-CAP2702I-H-K9.

H regulatory domain is part of the PID

Cisco documents H-domain 20 MHz ranges of 2.412-2.472 GHz, 5.180-5.350 GHz and 5.745-5.825 GHz. Deployment still requires country approval, compatible controller configuration and locally permitted channel/power settings. Do not substitute another domain solely because the enclosure is identical.

Controller and software acceptance

The AIR-CAP prefix denotes a controller-based AP. Verify the target wireless LAN controller release supports the 1702 series, capture the AP software/boot state and check certificate and regulatory provisioning before shipment. This exact PID is not a Mobility Express configurable order.

Internal-antenna installation boundary

The I suffix identifies integrated antennas; external RP-TNC antennas are neither required nor supported as a conversion path. Survey ceiling placement, orientation, PoE budget and cable route around the built-in antenna pattern. Inventory mounting bracket and hardware separately instead of inferring them from a generic product image.

Retired platform risk

Cisco records end of sale on 30 April 2019 and end of support on 30 April 2024. A legacy purchase should preserve controller compatibility, recoverable software, spare APs and a migration plan to a supported Catalyst 9100 platform.

Official evidence: Cisco Aironet 1700 data sheet, Cisco 1700 getting-started and regulatory guide and Cisco 1700 PID and lifecycle record.

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Specification

Exact model / SKUAIR-CAP1702I-H-K9
Exact PIDAIR-CAP1702I-H-K9
Series / modeAironet 1702I, controller-based
Environment / antennasIndoor, internal antennas
Wireless generationDual-band 802.11a/g/n/ac
MIMO / spatial streams3x3 MIMO, 2 spatial streams
Regulatory domainH; country approval still required
H-domain 2.4 GHz2.412-2.472 GHz, 13 channels
H-domain 5 GHz5.180-5.350 GHz (8 channels) and 5.745-5.825 GHz (5 channels)
Controller dependencyCompatible Cisco WLC software and regulatory configuration required
LifecycleEOS 2019-04-30; last support 2024-04-30
AcceptanceExact H PID, internal-antenna chassis, controller/software/certificate state, PoE, bracket and migration
Source matchAIR-CAP1702I-H-K9: exact exact H-domain 1702I controller AP, internal antenna, two-stream radio, regulatory and retired lifecycle verified
Official manufacturer referenceCisco official Aironet 1700 data sheet

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Technical support

Free CCIE Expert Technical Support
We provide our customers with free CCIE technical support via phone, intelligent AI and email

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy
1 Year

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 FAQ

What is AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9?

Cisco AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 Dual-Band 2x2 MIMO Enterprise Access Point is a CISCO Aironet 1700 Series Access Points product supplied by YYST Global for enterprise IT procurement and infrastructure projects.

What wireless or client capacity is listed for AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9?

For AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9, the manufacturer specification lists environment / antennas as Indoor, internal antennas.

Is AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 available from YYST Global?

AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 is in stock at YYST Global. Contact the sales team to confirm the required quantity, exact configuration, delivery destination and current lead time before ordering.

What is the price of AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9?

The current reference price for AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9 is US$ 400.00. Final pricing can change based on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

Related products

Related AIR-CAP1702I-H-K9

View More