Huawei USG6395E-AC HiSecEngine Next-Generation 10GbE Core Firewall
USG6395E-AC
Price:US $6,428.00
Huawei USG6395E-AC HiSecEngine Next-Generation 10GbE Core Firewall product image

Huawei USG6395E-AC HiSecEngine Next-Generation 10GbE Core Firewall

USG6395E-AC

USG6395E-AC is the higher-capacity model in this Huawei E-series pair. Its profile lists twelve-gigabit-or-higher firewall throughput, five-gigabit NGFW and IPS processing, and six-gigabit IPsec VPN throughput. USG6391E-AC uses the same one-rack-unit AC platform at lower processing rates.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
US$ 6,428.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
Huawei USG6395E-AC HiSecEngine Next-Generation 10GbE Core Firewall
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

USG6395E-AC Overview

USG6395E-AC Technical Profile

Hardware & Capacity Parameter
Official Huawei Technical Details & Performance Metrics
Chassis Form Factor
Standard 1RU Heavy-Duty Rack-Mountable Framework (Fits 19-inch racks)
Firewall Throughput (1518B)
12 Gbps / Higher (Baseline stateful network traffic profile routing speed)
NGFW Throughput (FW+IPS+AV)
5 Gbps (Real-world multi-layered application threat inspection)
IPS Throughput (Deep Signature)
5 Gbps (Deep pattern-matching vulnerability scanning processing)
IPsec VPN Throughput (AES-256)
6 Gbps (Hardware-accelerated wire-speed cryptographic velocity)
Fixed Uplink/Downlink Interfaces
Integrated Multi-Port Matrix: 10GbE SFP+万兆光口 + Gigabit SFP + GE RJ45
Expansion Slot Capacity
WSIC flexible slots available for high-density physical line expansion
Power Infrastructure Layout
Integrated Base Internal AC Power Delivery Modules Installed Natively

USG6395E-AC Manufacturer Source

Official documentation for USG6395E-AC

USG6395E-AC Model-Specific Differences

USG6395E-AC is the higher-capacity model in this Huawei E-series pair. Its profile lists twelve-gigabit-or-higher firewall throughput, five-gigabit NGFW and IPS processing, and six-gigabit IPsec VPN throughput. USG6391E-AC uses the same one-rack-unit AC platform at lower processing rates.

USG6395E-AC Specification

Hardware & Capacity ParameterOfficial Huawei Technical Details & Performance Metrics
Product NameHuawei HiSecEngine USG6395E NGFW Appliance
Part Number (SKU)USG6395E-AC
Chassis Form FactorStandard 1RU Heavy-Duty Rack-Mountable Framework (Fits 19-inch racks)
Firewall Throughput (1518B)12 Gbps / Higher (Baseline stateful network traffic profile routing speed)
NGFW Throughput (FW+IPS+AV)5 Gbps (Real-world multi-layered application threat inspection)
IPS Throughput (Deep Signature)5 Gbps (Deep pattern-matching vulnerability scanning processing)
IPsec VPN Throughput (AES-256)6 Gbps (Hardware-accelerated wire-speed cryptographic velocity)
Maximum Concurrent Connections10,000,000 (10 Million Active Network Sessions Allocation Matrix)
New Connections Per Second (CPS)180,000 (High-frequency session initialization speed capability)
Fixed Uplink/Downlink InterfacesIntegrated Multi-Port Matrix: 10GbE SFP+万兆光口 + Gigabit SFP + GE RJ45
Expansion Slot CapacityWSIC flexible slots available for high-density physical line expansion
Power Infrastructure LayoutIntegrated Base Internal AC Power Delivery Modules Installed Natively
Advanced Intelligence EngineOnboard AIE Engine (Supports proactive zero-day malware behavior mapping)
Exact product modelUSG6395E-AC
Product familyHuawei USG firewall
Official Huawei documentationHuawei Enterprise Support results for USG6395E

USG6395E-AC Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Return support

100% Money Back Guarantee
If your return meets our relevant standards, you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy
1 Year

USG6395E-AC FAQ

What hardware & capacity parameter is listed for USG6395E-AC?

For USG6395E-AC, the manufacturer specification lists hardware & capacity parameter as Official Huawei Technical Details & Performance Metrics.

What firewall throughput (1518b) is listed for USG6395E-AC?

For USG6395E-AC, the manufacturer specification lists firewall throughput (1518b) as 12 Gbps / Higher (Baseline stateful network traffic profile routing speed).

What ngfw throughput (fw+ips+av) is listed for USG6395E-AC?

For USG6395E-AC, the manufacturer specification lists ngfw throughput (fw+ips+av) as 5 Gbps (Real-world multi-layered application threat inspection).

Related products

Related USG6395E-AC

View More
USG6395E-AC
USG6395E-AC - Huawei Next-Generation Firewalls

USG6395E-AC

USG6395E-AC is a physical Huawei USG6000E generation firewall appliance with AC power. Verify the exact chassis, software, subscriptions, accessories and support eligibility in Huawei documentation before purchase.

HUAWEI Huawei NextGeneration Firewalls
Huawei USG6350-BDL-AC USG6000 Firewall and VPN Gateway Bundle Record
USG6350-BDL-AC

Huawei USG6350-BDL-AC USG6000 Firewall and VPN Gateway Bundle Record

Huawei USG6350-BDL-AC maps to the exact Secospace USG6350, not USG6530. Huawei classifies USG6350 in the USG6000 Firewall & VPN Gateway family and documents its AC power-module and cabinet/workbench installation boundaries; bundle contents remain BOM-controlled.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei USG6330-BDL-AC USG6000 Firewall and VPN Gateway Bundle Record
USG6330-BDL-AC

Huawei USG6330-BDL-AC USG6000 Firewall and VPN Gateway Bundle Record

Huawei USG6330-BDL-AC is anchored to the exact Secospace USG6330 in the USG6000 Firewall & VPN Gateway family. Huawei documents one AC power module by default and 19-inch cabinet or workbench installation; the BDL-AC commercial contents require an exact manufacturer BOM.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei Secospace USG6330-AC USG6000 Firewall
USG6330-AC

Huawei Secospace USG6330-AC USG6000 Firewall

Huawei USG6330-AC is the AC-powered Secospace USG6330 firewall target. Validate the exact chassis PID and retain a version-specific license and configuration record during procurement.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei Secospace USG6350-AC USG6000 Firewall
USG6350-AC

Huawei Secospace USG6350-AC USG6000 Firewall

Huawei USG6350-AC identifies the AC-powered Secospace USG6350 firewall ordering target. Confirm the exact hardware PID, software release, licenses and installed power modules before replacement or expansion.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei USG6311E-AC USG6000E Branch Firewall
USG6311E-AC

Huawei USG6311E-AC USG6000E Branch Firewall

USG6311E-AC is a fanless Huawei USG6000E branch firewall with ten Gigabit RJ45 ports, two GE SFP ports, an external 36W AC adapter and an included 100-user SSL VPN entitlement.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei USG6335E-AC USG6000E Rack Firewall
USG6335E-AC

Huawei USG6335E-AC USG6000E Rack Firewall

USG6335E-AC is a 1U Huawei USG6000E firewall with eight GE combo interfaces, two GE WAN ports, two 10GE SFP+ ports, one included hot-swappable AC power module and a 100-user SSL VPN entitlement.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls
Huawei USG6331E-AC USG6000E Firewall with 10GE Uplinks
USG6331E-AC

Huawei USG6331E-AC USG6000E Firewall with 10GE Uplinks

USG6331E-AC is a fanless Huawei USG6000E firewall with ten Gigabit RJ45 ports, two GE/10GE SFP+ ports, an external 36W AC adapter and an included 100-user SSL VPN entitlement.

HUAWEI Huawei Firewalls