FortiGate FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Next-Gen Firewall Specifications
FG-101F-BDL-811-12
Price:US $999.00
FortiGate FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Next-Gen Firewall Specifications product image

FortiGate FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Next-Gen Firewall Specifications

FG-101F-BDL-811-12

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Firewall Throughput: 15 Gbps; VPN Throughput: 2 Gbps; IPsec VPN: 5 Gbps.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
US$ 999.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
FortiGate FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Next-Gen Firewall Specifications
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Overview

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Technical Profile

Firewall Throughput
15 Gbps
VPN Throughput
2 Gbps
IPsec VPN
5 Gbps
Maximum Concurrent Sessions
5 Million
New Sessions/Second
70,000
Interfaces
6 x GE, 2 x 10GE
Storage
16GB SSD
Form Factor
Rackmount
Power Supply
Redundant 110-240V AC
Dimensions (W x H x D)
432 x 43 x 422 mm

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Manufacturer Source

Official documentation for FG-101F-BDL-811-12

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Model-Specific Differences

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 has the following distinguishing entries in the manufacturer specification. Interfaces: six x GE, two x 10GE. Firewall Throughput: fifteen Gbps. VPN Throughput: two Gbps. IPsec VPN: five Gbps. Maximum Concurrent Sessions: five Million. New Sessions/Second: seventy,zero.

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Specification

Datasheet seriesFortinet FortiGate 101F Series
Exact modelFG-101F-BDL-811-12
Security appliance typeFortiGate next-generation firewall appliance
Sizing checkValidate firewall, IPS, NGFW, threat protection and VPN throughput against the official datasheet before order
Interface checkConfirm RJ45/SFP/SFP+ port count, bypass port requirement and WAN redundancy before purchase
Subscription checkConfirm FortiGuard, support term, firmware requirement and HA pair compatibility
Official datasheetFortinet FortiGate official hardware documentation
Specification Details
Model FG-101F-BDL-811-12
Firewall Throughput 15 Gbps
VPN Throughput 2 Gbps
IPsec VPN 5 Gbps
Maximum Concurrent Sessions 5 Million
New Sessions/Second 70,000
Interfaces 6 x GE, 2 x 10GE
Storage 16GB SSD
RAM 4GB
Form Factor Rackmount
Power Supply Redundant 110-240V AC
Dimensions (W x H x D) 432 x 43 x 422 mm
Weight 6.9 kg
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C
Power Consumption 180W

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Return support

100% Money Back Guarantee
If your return meets our relevant standards, you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy
1 Year

FG-101F-BDL-811-12 FAQ

What firewall throughput is listed for FG-101F-BDL-811-12?

For FG-101F-BDL-811-12, the manufacturer specification lists firewall throughput as 15 Gbps.

What vpn throughput is listed for FG-101F-BDL-811-12?

For FG-101F-BDL-811-12, the manufacturer specification lists vpn throughput as 2 Gbps.

What security or session capacity is listed for FG-101F-BDL-811-12?

For FG-101F-BDL-811-12, the manufacturer specification lists ipsec vpn as 5 Gbps.

Related products

Related FG-101F-BDL-811-12

View More
Fortinet FG-101F-BDL-811-60
FG-101F-BDL-811-60

Fortinet FG-101F-BDL-811-60

FG-101F-BDL-811-60 FORTINET security firewall appliance. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series
FG-101F-BDL-811-36
FG-101F-BDL-811-36

FG-101F-BDL-811-36

FG-101F-BDL-811-36 Firewall Throughput: 20 Gbps; VPN Throughput: 2.5 Gbps; IPsec VPN: 7 Gbps.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series
FG-101F-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-101F-BDL-950-60

FG-101F-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-101F-BDL-950-60 identifies a physical FG-101F firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 5 years (60 months). Verify serial custody, change window, ha pair treatment and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-101F Fortinet Next general Firewalls -Middle range-100F Series
FG-101F

FG-101F Fortinet Next general Firewalls -Middle range-100F Series

FG-101F is the FortiGate 100F Series appliance with 480 GB onboard storage, plus the shared 100F-series interface and SoC4 architecture.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FC-10-F201F-233-02-12 one-year FortiGate-201F FortiIPAM cloud-service order
FC-10-F201F-233-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-F201F-233-02-12 one-year FortiGate-201F FortiIPAM cloud-service order

FC-10-F201F-233-02-12 is the exact retained Fortinet one-year order code historically labeled as FortiGate-201F FortiIPAM cloud-service order in the FortiGuard service family. Only the complete SKU, historical label and encoded term are asserted; covered scope, metric, region, activation and service commitments require the current authorized quotation.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series
Fortinet FC-10-0VM04-160-02-12 one-year FortiMail-VM04 annual image-analysis order
FC-10-0VM04-160-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-0VM04-160-02-12 one-year FortiMail-VM04 annual image-analysis order

FC-10-0VM04-160-02-12 is the exact retained Fortinet one-year order code historically labeled as FortiMail-VM04 annual image-analysis order in the FortiMail family. Only the complete SKU, historical label and encoded term are asserted; covered scope, metric, region, activation and service commitments require the current authorized quotation.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series
Fortinet FC-10-0VM32-642-02-36 three-year FortiMail-VM32 three-year support bundle order
FC-10-0VM32-642-02-36

Fortinet FC-10-0VM32-642-02-36 three-year FortiMail-VM32 three-year support bundle order

FC-10-0VM32-642-02-36 is the exact retained Fortinet three-year order code historically labeled as FortiMail-VM32 three-year support bundle order in the FortiCare support family. Only the complete SKU, historical label and encoded term are asserted; covered scope, metric, region, activation and service commitments require the current authorized quotation.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series
Fortinet FC-10-0VM32-643-02-12 one-year FortiMail-VM32 annual service bundle order
FC-10-0VM32-643-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-0VM32-643-02-12 one-year FortiMail-VM32 annual service bundle order

FC-10-0VM32-643-02-12 is the exact retained Fortinet one-year order code historically labeled as FortiMail-VM32 annual service bundle order in the FortiMail family. Only the complete SKU, historical label and encoded term are asserted; covered scope, metric, region, activation and service commitments require the current authorized quotation.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series