ClickShare X-Display Plus, integrates advanced audio, video
ClickShare X-Display Plus 65
Price:Request a quote
Barco ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 ClickShare product image

Barco ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 ClickShare

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Barco enterprise network switch. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
Request current pricing
mastercard paypal t-t visa
ClickShare X-Display Plus, integrates advanced audio, video
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Buying Guide

ClickShare X-Display Plus, integrates advanced audio, video is listed by YYST Global for buyers looking for Barco ClickShare. ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Barco enterprise network switch. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support. The listed condition is New Factory Sealed. Current pricing is available by quotation. Contact our sales team to confirm stock, lead time, warranty and configuration before ordering.

  • Model: ClickShare X-Display Plus 65
  • Brand: Barco
  • Category: ClickShare
  • Condition: New Factory Sealed
  • Pricing: Request a current quotation

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Overview

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 is a Barco enterprise network switch listed by YYST Global for campus switching, data center expansion, spare replacement and network refresh projects. This page is intended for buyers comparing replacement parts, project supply, spare inventory and quote options.

YYST Global helps enterprise customers confirm model information, product category, condition, availability and sourcing route before purchase. For time-sensitive projects, send the model number and required quantity so our sales team can check stock, lead time and compatible alternatives.

Product name: ClickShare X-Display Plus, integrates advanced audio, video. Category: ClickShare. Condition: New Factory Sealed.

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Specification

Datasheet seriesBarco ClickShare Collaboration Systems
Exact modelCLICKSHAREX-DISPLAYPLUS65
Deployment checkConfirm firmware, conferencing peripheral compatibility, network/security settings and regional power accessories
Official datasheetBarco ClickShare official product page
Productspecifications                                         CLICKSHARE X-DISPLAY PLUS 65”
Display
Size      65-inch
Type      LCD
Resolution      4K UHD (3840*2160)
Contrast ratio      4000Ⅱ1
Brightness      400 cd/m2 ⅡtypicalⅡ
Color gamut      94% P3ⅡtypicalⅡ
Color accuracy      ⅡE
Backlight type      D-LED
Panel      • Anti-glare
     • Anti-ambient light interference, Clearer display
Refresh Rate      60Hz
Camera
Pixels      50 MP
Sensor source      SONY
Resolution      4K, 1080p, 720p at 30fps
FOV      99°
Pixel size      1.0 um
ZOOM      5x digital zoom
WDR      Yes
Distortion correction      Yes
Lens cap      Manual slide cover
AI function
Group Framing      Yes
Composition mode      YesⅡup to 8 peopleⅡ
Speaker framing      Yes
Intelligent tracking      YesⅡSpeaker framing with panoramic viewⅡ
AI soundscreen      YesⅡ30º/60º/90º/180º -4 level availableⅡ
Speaker AI adaptive      Yes ⅡAccording to the different acoustic environment of the meeting space, the sound effect of the Speaker is
     automatically adjusted to fit the current meeting spaceⅡ
Microphone
Quantity       16 beamforming MEMS microphones
Hardware accelerated audio processing       Yes
Pickup distance       up to 12 meters
Sound pickup angle       180°
Echo cancellation       Yes
Noise suppression       YesⅡMore than 300 types of noise can be suppressedⅡ
Automatic gain control       Yes
Dereverberation       Yes
Speaker
Channel      2.1 Channel stereo
Quantity      5 Speaker units (separate bass speakers)
Frequency Domain      60 Hz to 20KHz
Output Power      2x15W+20W
Position      Top
General specifications
Dimensions (W*D*H)      1465.1*77.7*912mm
Weight      35.185 kgⅡgross weightⅡ 30.19 kgⅡnet weightⅡ
Expansion capability
Support extend Microphone (Cascade mode)       YesⅡup to 4 ClickShare Wireless SpeakerphoneⅡ
Third-party USB peripherals       Yes
OPS       CX-MⅡincludedⅡ
Connections
HDMI IN      2ⅡHDMI 2.0Ⅱ
HDMI OUT      1Ⅱ1080p / 2160pⅡ
USB-C (front)      1ⅡfrontⅡ
USB-C (board)      1ⅡboardⅡ
USB-B (2.0)      1
USB-A (3.0)      2
USB-A (2.0)      1Ⅱonly for X-Display upgradingⅡ
RJ45 (MIC IN)      1Ⅱconnect to ClickShare Wireless SpeakerphoneⅡ
Audio Out      1ⅡSPDIFⅡ
RS232       1ⅡDB9, 1Ⅱ
RJ45 (1Gbps)                                                                                         2ⅡEthernetⅡ
Accessories
Cable      Power cord x 1
Remote control      1
Wall-mounted bracket      Yes
Floor stand      Optional
Storage Box      Yes
Type-C Cable      Yes
Power
Power Supply      AC100 to 240V, 50/60Hz
Power Cord      China, length 3Meters
Max Operating Power Consumption      < 180W
Max Standby Power Consumption      < 0.5W
Environment
Operation Temperature      0°C~40°C
Operation Humidity      10% ~ 90% RH
Storage Humidity      10% ~ 90% RH
Storage Temperature      -20°C~60°C
Altitude      Ⅱ 5000metres
Compliance
EMC/Saftey      CCC/CE
Energy      China Energy LabelⅡⅡ2Ⅱ
RoHS      China RoHS
CX-M Specifications
Video Outputs       4K UHD (3840*2160) @ 30Hz. HDMI 1.4b(OPS 80pins connector) or USB-C DisplayPort 1.2
Audio output       USB
USB       1 X USB-C
ClickShare Buttons       1
ClickShare App       Desktop & Mobile
Native protocols       Airplay, Google Cast, Miracast
Maximum sources simultaneously on screen       2
Noise Level       Max. 25dBA @ 0-30°C
      Max. 30dBA @ 30-50°C
Authentication protocol       WPA2-PSK in stand alone mode
      WPA2-PSK or IEEE 802.1X using the ClickShare Button in network integration mode
Wireless transmission protocol       IEEE 802.11 a/g/n/ac and IEEE 802.15.1
Reach       Max. 30m (100 ft) between ClickShare Button and ClickShare Base Unit
Frequency band       2.4 GHZ and 5 GHz
Connections       1x Ethernet LAN 1Gbit
      1x USB-C 3.0 (front)br> 1x OPS-80 pin
Temperature range       Operating: 0°C to +40°C (+32°F to +104°F)
      Max: 40°C (104°F) at 5000m
      Storage: -20°C to +60°C (-4°F to +140°F)
Humidity       Storage: 0 to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
      Operation: 0 to 85% relative humidity, non-condensing
Anti-theft system       NA
Certifications       SRRC/CE
Touch screen support & Interactivity       Yes
Local view       Yes
Wireless conferencing       via App or Button
Network connection       LAN & WiFi
Management and reporting       Yes
Warranty       1 year standard. 5 years coverage upon registering via SmartCare
Dimensions (H×W×D)       202mm x 119mm x 30mm
Power consumptions       Operational: 5-10W, 16W Max
Power Supply       18V DC from OPS display
Weight       698g

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Return support

100% Money Back Guarantee
If your return meets our relevant standards, you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 FAQ

What is ClickShare X-Display Plus 65?

ClickShare X-Display Plus, integrates advanced audio, video is a Barco ClickShare product supplied by YYST Global for enterprise IT procurement and infrastructure projects.

Is ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 available from YYST Global?

ClickShare X-Display Plus 65 is in stock at YYST Global. Contact the sales team to confirm the required quantity, exact configuration, delivery destination and current lead time before ordering.

What is the price of ClickShare X-Display Plus 65?

Please request a quote for ClickShare X-Display Plus 65. Final pricing depends on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

What should buyers verify before ordering ClickShare X-Display Plus 65?

Confirm the exact model suffix, interfaces, power option, software or licenses, included accessories, new factory sealed, warranty and destination requirements before ordering ClickShare X-Display Plus 65.

Related products

Related ClickShare X-Display Plus 65

View More
ClickShare X-Display Plus 86”Wireless Integrated Solution for Meetings
ClickShare X-Display Plus 86”

ClickShare X-Display Plus 86”Wireless Integrated Solution for Meetings

ClickShare X-Display Plus 86” Barco wireless networking hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco Barco Wireless
Barco ClickShare X-Display 65
ClickShare X-Display 65

Barco ClickShare X-Display 65

ClickShare X-Display 65 Barco enterprise IT hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare
Clickshare USB‑C Input Convertor - HDMI in to USB-C Converter Kit
Clickshare USB‑C Input Convertor

Clickshare USB‑C Input Convertor - HDMI in to USB-C Converter Kit

Clickshare USB‑C Input Convertor Barco enterprise IT hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare
ClickShare Tray - Barco ClickShare Buttons Holder
ClickShare Tray

ClickShare Tray - Barco ClickShare Buttons Holder

ClickShare Tray Barco enterprise IT hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare
ClickShare Bar Pro-Premium video bar for engaging
ClickShare Bar Pro

ClickShare Bar Pro-Premium video bar for engaging

ClickShare Bar Pro is Barco's all-in-one wireless conferencing video bar for small meeting rooms, with a 4K camera, six beamforming microphones, stereo speakers and dual-screen output support.

Barco ClickShare
Barco ClickShare Wireless Speakerphone
ClickShare Wireless Speakerphone

Barco ClickShare Wireless Speakerphone

ClickShare Wireless Speakerphone Barco wireless networking hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare
ClickShare Bar Core-Video bar for engaging
ClickShare Bar Core

ClickShare Bar Core-Video bar for engaging

ClickShare Bar Core Barco enterprise IT hardware. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare
ClickShare C-10 Interactive wireless presentation for meeting space
ClickShare C-10

ClickShare C-10 Interactive wireless presentation for meeting space

ClickShare C-10 Barco wireless networking hardware for campus WLAN projects. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

Barco ClickShare