CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y
Price:US $28.00
HUAWEI CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS product image

HUAWEI CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight one-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code F. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

US$ 28.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS
Technical Support Enquiries
Confirm scope and response arrangements
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Overview

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y F-Code Purchase Boundary

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y is a Huawei CampusInsight one-year electronic entitlement for S6700SS target family.

Target Validation

Treat the doubled S suffix as part of the exact target through quotation, activation and renewal.

Retain SS inventory, software eligibility, telemetry status and reassignment restrictions.

Match the doubled suffix across quote, activation and asset register. Store an SS telemetry sample, replacement workflow and escalation route. SS evidence pack: doubled-suffix manufacturer line, matching inventory, supported release, continuity sample, diagnostic result, reassignment restriction and escalation route. The unusual suffix is checked at purchase, activation and renewal.

F Order and Activation Record

Preserve F on the purchase order, activation response and renewal. Do not replace it with P1 or P2 based on a product-family resemblance.

For an F-code order, reconcile the exact manufacturer line before entitlement creation, capture the activation response, and attach the target inventory to that record. Operational acceptance then compares the first analytics baseline with the pre-activation network state. A later package change must be processed as a commercial change, not as a silent edit to the existing asset.

Term Operations

Review ownership quarterly and start the renewal decision ninety days before expiry; the short term leaves limited time to correct a compatibility or budget delay.

Annual-term control uses a ninety-, sixty- and thirty-day countdown. At the first checkpoint, validate owner and budget; at the second, recheck software eligibility and target inventory; at the final checkpoint, confirm the renewal activation date or execute a documented analytics offboarding. Keep this calendar separate from hardware warranty renewal.

No switch, optic, installation labor or physical appliance is supplied by this subscription code.

  • Reconcile the F line with the activation response.
  • Attach covered S6700SS inventory and software evidence.
  • Keep entitlement dates separate from hardware warranty.

Official reference: Huawei CampusInsight.

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Specification

Exact model / SKUCI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y
F subscription SKUCI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y
F targetS6700SS target family
Coverage period1 year
Electronic fulfilmentSoftware entitlement
Switch hardwareNot included
Activation governanceFor an F-code order, reconcile the exact manufacturer line before entitlement creation, capture the activation response, and attach the target inventory to that record. Operational acceptance then compares the first analytics baseline with the pre-activation network state. A later package change must be processed as a commercial change, not as a silent edit to the existing asset.
Target operationsMatch the doubled suffix across quote, activation and asset register. Store an SS telemetry sample, replacement workflow and escalation route. SS evidence pack: doubled-suffix manufacturer line, matching inventory, supported release, continuity sample, diagnostic result, reassignment restriction and escalation route. The unusual suffix is checked at purchase, activation and renewal.
Renewal calendarAnnual-term control uses a ninety-, sixty- and thirty-day countdown. At the first checkpoint, validate owner and budget; at the second, recheck software eligibility and target inventory; at the final checkpoint, confirm the renewal activation date or execute a documented analytics offboarding. Keep this calendar separate from hardware warranty renewal.
Source matchCI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y: S6700SS target family; package code F; one-year; electronic entitlement only
Official manufacturer referenceHuawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Ordering Information

This listing is a software license, subscription or support entitlement rather than standalone hardware. Confirm the covered device model, service level, contract duration, activation region, start date and delivery method before ordering.

1 year procurement guidance: A one-year term suits short procurement cycles, bridge coverage and projects that require an annual renewal review. Confirm the start date and renewal owner before activation.

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y FAQ

What does the CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y entitlement cover?

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS is listed as a HUAWEI license, subscription or support entitlement with a 1 year term. Confirm the protected device or account, included services and exact contract term on the quotation.

Is CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y a physical hardware appliance?

This listing should not be assumed to include hardware. Confirm whether fulfillment uses an activation code, electronic entitlement, account registration or another vendor process.

What must be checked before ordering CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y?

Validate the parent device serial number or model, service start date, region, renewal eligibility, transfer restrictions and required vendor account before purchase.

What is the price of CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y?

The current reference price for CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y is US$ 28.00. Final pricing can change based on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

Related products

Related CI-S6700SS-F-SUB1Y

View More
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB3Y

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB3Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight three-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code F. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-F-SUB5Y

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-F-SUB5Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight five-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code F. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB3Y

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB3Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight three-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB5Y

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB5Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight five-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS
CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB1Y

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S6700SS

CI-S6700SS-P1-SUB1Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight one-year electronic subscription for the S6700SS target family under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Network Analysis Software and Support
CampusInsight Network Intelligent Analysis AR6300S Series CI-AR6300S-F
CI-AR6300S-F

CampusInsight Network Intelligent Analysis AR6300S Series CI-AR6300S-F

CI-AR6300S-F. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

HUAWEI Huawei AR6300 Series Enterprise Routers
Huawei AR6300 Series License CI-AR6300-F
CI-AR6300-F

Huawei AR6300 Series License CI-AR6300-F

CI-AR6300-F. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

HUAWEI Huawei AR6300 Series Enterprise Routers
Huawei LAR0TP1107 4-Year Threat Protection Service for AR6200
LAR0TP1107

Huawei LAR0TP1107 4-Year Threat Protection Service for AR6200

Huawei LAR0TP1107 / 88062EBL is the four-year AR6200 Threat Protection subscription for IPS and antivirus signature updates plus remote URL queries. It requires the security-services package and includes no router hardware.

HUAWEI Huawei AR6200 Software Licenses and Services