Huawei CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y License Order Code
CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y
Price:US $60.00
HUAWEI CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y License Order Code product image

HUAWEI CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y License Order Code

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y is a Huawei-branded software license order code. Huawei's public CampusInsight materials describe the platform and subscription framework, but do not expose this exact code's entitlement, term, device quantity or activation scope; confirm those fields on an authorized Huawei quotation and entitlement.

US$ 60.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
Huawei CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y License Order Code
Technical Support Enquiries
Confirm scope and response arrangements
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y Overview

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y Evidence and Ordering Boundary

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y must be handled as a software entitlement, not as an S5700 switch. Huawei's public CampusInsight materials establish the network-analysis family and subscription framework, but neither cited source exposes a searchable exact-SKU row for this order code.

Do not infer the commercial term

The characters “Sub5Y” are not used here as independent proof of a five-year entitlement. Require an authorized Huawei quotation or entitlement that states the licensed package, covered S5700 variant, network-element quantity, start and end dates, region, support scope and activation account.

No physical switch is included

This page does not represent chassis, ports, power supplies, optics, airflow options or factory-sealed hardware. Separately purchased network equipment and the software environment named in the entitlement remain prerequisites.

Acceptance evidence

Reconcile the exact code on the seller quote, Huawei entitlement, activation notice, customer account and renewal record. Reject substitutions that change the family, package, quantity basis, region or term.

Official scope references: Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight and Huawei CampusInsight data sheet. They establish the family and subscription framework, not this exact SKU entitlement.

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y Specification

Exact model / SKUCI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y
Order codeCI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y
Item classSoftware license / subscription order code; no physical switch included
Exact-SKU public evidenceNot exposed in the cited public Huawei materials
TermConfirm on authorized Huawei quote and entitlement; do not infer from code alone
Covered platformConfirm exact S5700 variant and software release on the entitlement
Quantity basisConfirm licensed network-element type and quantity
ActivationConfirm customer account, region, method, start date and end date
Source matchHuawei CampusInsight family and subscription-framework sources with an explicit exact-SKU evidence limitation
Official manufacturer referenceHuawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight official product page

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y Ordering Information

This listing is a software license, subscription or support entitlement rather than standalone hardware. Confirm the covered device model, service level, contract duration, activation region, start date and delivery method before ordering.

CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y FAQ

What does the CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y entitlement cover?

Huawei CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y License Order Code is listed as a HUAWEI license, subscription or support entitlement. Confirm the protected device or account, included services and exact contract term on the quotation.

Is CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y a physical hardware appliance?

This listing should not be assumed to include hardware. Confirm whether fulfillment uses an activation code, electronic entitlement, account registration or another vendor process.

What must be checked before ordering CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y?

Validate the parent device serial number or model, service start date, region, renewal eligibility, transfer restrictions and required vendor account before purchase.

What is the price of CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y?

The current reference price for CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y is US$ 60.00. Final pricing can change based on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

Related products

Related CI-S5700H-F-Sub5Y

View More
Huawei License CI-S5700H-F-Sub1Y
CI-S5700H-F-Sub1Y

Huawei License CI-S5700H-F-Sub1Y

CI-S5700H-F-Sub1Y is a one-year subscription SKU associated with the S5700H family. It requires annual renewal planning and includes no switch hardware.

HUAWEI Huawei Switches
Huaweo CI-S5700H-F-Sub3Y License
CI-S5700H-F-Sub3Y

Huaweo CI-S5700H-F-Sub3Y License

CI-S5700H-F-Sub3Y is listed in Huawei Switches. Check model compatibility, current stock, condition and quotation details.

HUAWEI Huawei Switches
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S5700H
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB1Y

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB1Y Huawei CampusInsight one-year Subscription for S5700H

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB1Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight one-year electronic subscription for the H-qualified S5700 target, family-level scope under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S5700H
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB3Y

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB3Y Huawei CampusInsight three-year Subscription for S5700H

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB3Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight three-year electronic subscription for the H-qualified S5700 target, family-level scope under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S5700H
CI-S5700H-P1-SUB5Y

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB5Y Huawei CampusInsight five-year Subscription for S5700H

CI-S5700H-P1-SUB5Y is a Huawei iMaster NCE-CampusInsight five-year electronic subscription for the H-qualified S5700 target, family-level scope under package code P1. No switch, access point or other hardware is included.

HUAWEI Huawei Routers
Huawei CE6863-48S6CQ-K Switch
CE6863-48S6CQ-K

Huawei CE6863-48S6CQ-K Switch

Huawei CE6863-48S6CQ-K is a fixed 1U data-center switch with 48 x 25GE SFP28 access ports and 6 x 100GE QSFP28 uplinks. Match the power and fan airflow direction before ordering.

HUAWEI Huawei CE6800 Series Switches
Huawei 02353VWR CE6857E-48T6CQ switch
CE6857E-48T6CQ

Huawei 02353VWR CE6857E-48T6CQ switch

Huawei CE6857E-48T6CQ is a 1U CloudEngine switch with 48 x 10GE RJ45 downlinks and 6 x 100GE QSFP28 uplinks. Power, fan airflow and software-dependent port breakout must be verified.

HUAWEI Huawei CE6800 Series Switches
Huawei CE6850-48T4Q-EI Switch
CE6850-48T4Q-EI

Huawei CE6850-48T4Q-EI Switch

CE6850-48T4Q-EI is listed in Huawei CE6800 Series Switches. Check model compatibility, current stock, condition and quotation details.

HUAWEI Huawei CE6800 Series Switches