FG-600E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-600E-BDL-950-12
Price:US $13,500.00
FG-600E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series product image

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-600E-BDL-950-12

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 1 year (12 months). Verify serial custody, ha pair treatment, lifecycle trigger and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
US$ 13,500.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
FG-600E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 Overview

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 Purchase Identity

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 combines the physical FG-600E firewall, the Unified Threat Protection (UTP) order code and 1 year (12 months). It is a BDL hardware line rather than an FC service-only SKU. Accessories outside the quoted bill of materials remain separate.

E-series transition evidence

The appliance context is legacy mid-range E-series firewall. Measure current traffic and interface use, confirm supported software and tie any historical contract record to a funded migration trigger.

Document HA behavior, optical handoffs, central evidence and configuration recovery before deciding whether the appliance remains suitable.

Build the 600E decision around observed inspection load, interface groups, optical inventory and HA recovery. The procurement record should identify the supported software target, central log continuity and exact event that starts replacement.

UTP quotation reconciliation

Fortinet's current ordering guide describes UTP as the web and network defense bundle and includes FortiCare Premium support. Confirm the authorized quote because service composition changes over time.

Check whether Enterprise-specific attack-surface, DLP, inline malware or other specialist services are required rather than inferring them from UTP.

Compare the authorized UTP line item with the current Fortinet ordering description and the functions actually required by the deployment. Record FortiCare level, service start, registration region and any specialist capability that must be quoted separately; do not expand the package from marketing shorthand.

Annual control point

Use the annual term when lifecycle or service scope needs a near-term review. Record activation and expiry, then begin renewal or migration planning before the final quarter.

Annual acceptance should verify serial ownership, current coverage, required security functions and the next platform decision without assuming automatic renewal.

An annual purchase should preserve activation and expiry dates, a renewal owner and a decision date before the final quarter. Use that checkpoint to reassess hardware lifecycle, required services and deployment fitness rather than allowing automatic continuation.

Serial custody

Record how the appliance serial moves from receiving to the Fortinet account, who can approve an ownership transfer and which evidence closes the handoff.

HA pair treatment

State whether the line supports a standalone node or one member of an HA pair and verify that peer coverage, software and replacement planning remain aligned.

Lifecycle trigger

Define the event that forces migration, such as support status, capacity, architecture or risk acceptance, and identify the funded successor decision.

Related FG-600E order records

Manufacturer evidence: Fortinet ordering evidence and FortiGate hardware documentation.

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 Specification

Exact model / SKUFG-600E-BDL-950-12
Physical applianceFG-600E
Order formHardware bundle (physical firewall included)
Bundle identifier950 - Unified Threat Protection (UTP)
Duration1 year (12 months)
Platform contextlegacy mid-range E-series firewall
AccessoriesOptics, cables, power and rack items require quotation confirmation
Activation evidenceAuthorized quote, serial, end customer, region and contract dates
Source matchFG-600E-BDL-950-12: exact FG-600E hardware bundle, code 950, duration 12; unsupported legacy meanings are explicitly not inferred
Official manufacturer referenceFortinet official ordering or hardware documentation

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Return support

100% Money Back Guarantee
If your return meets our relevant standards, you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy
1 Year

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 FAQ

What is FG-600E-BDL-950-12?

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series is a FORTINET Firewalls product supplied by YYST Global for enterprise IT procurement and infrastructure projects.

Is FG-600E-BDL-950-12 available from YYST Global?

FG-600E-BDL-950-12 is in stock at YYST Global. Contact the sales team to confirm the required quantity, exact configuration, delivery destination and current lead time before ordering.

What is the price of FG-600E-BDL-950-12?

The current reference price for FG-600E-BDL-950-12 is US$ 13,500.00. Final pricing can change based on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

What should buyers verify before ordering FG-600E-BDL-950-12?

Confirm the exact model suffix, interfaces, power option, software or licenses, included accessories, new factory sealed, warranty and destination requirements before ordering FG-600E-BDL-950-12.

Related products

Related FG-600E-BDL-950-12

View More
FG-600E-BDL-950-36 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-600E-BDL-950-36

FG-600E-BDL-950-36 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-600E-BDL-950-36 identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 3 years (36 months). Verify serial custody, registration region, delivery identity and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-600E-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-600E-BDL-950-60

FG-600E-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-600E-BDL-950-60 identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 5 years (60 months). Verify serial custody, bom reconciliation, renewal ownership and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-600E-BDL-950-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series
FG-600E-BDL-950-DD

FG-600E-BDL-950-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series

FG-600E-BDL-950-DD identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and legacy duration token DD. Verify serial custody, ha pair treatment, lifecycle trigger and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-600E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series
FG-600E-BDL-988-DD

FG-600E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series

FG-600E-BDL-988-DD identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with legacy bundle code 988 and legacy duration token DD. Verify serial custody, optical compatibility, change window and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-600E-BDL-980-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series
FG-600E-BDL-980-DD

FG-600E-BDL-980-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-600E Series

FG-600E-BDL-980-DD identifies a physical FG-600E firewall order with legacy bundle code 980 and legacy duration token DD. Verify serial custody, configuration recovery, service boundary and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FG-600E 3Y UTM License FC-10-F6H0E-950-02-36
FC-10-F6H0E-950-02-36

Fortinet FG-600E 3Y UTM License FC-10-F6H0E-950-02-36

FC-10-F6H0E-950-02-36 FORTINET security firewall appliance. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FC-10-0040F-585-02-12 FortiAnalyzer Cloud for FortiGate 40F 1-Year
FC-10-0040F-585-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-0040F-585-02-12 FortiAnalyzer Cloud for FortiGate 40F 1-Year

FC-10-0040F-585-02-12 is a 12-month FortiAnalyzer Cloud logging and analytics subscription for an eligible FortiGate 40F, including IOC, Security Automation and Outbreak Detection services; it is not Enterprise Protection or firewall hardware.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FC-10-0400E-188-02-12 Service Subscription for FortiGate 400E
FC-10-0400E-188-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-0400E-188-02-12 Service Subscription for FortiGate 400E

FC-10-0400E-188-02-12 is a Fortinet commercial service/subscription ordering record associated with the FortiGate 400E platform code. It is not a FortiGate appliance. The exact entitlement represented by legacy service code 188, eligibility, activation method, region and service term must be confirmed on an authorized Fortinet quotation or FortiCare entitlement record before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls