FG-401E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series
FG-401E-BDL-988-DD
Price:US $5,000.00
FORTINET FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Firewalls product image

FORTINET FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Firewalls

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with legacy bundle code 988 and legacy duration token DD. Verify quote version control, registration region, support escalation and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

New Factory Sealed
In stock
US$ 5,000.00
mastercard paypal t-t visa
FG-401E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series
Engineer Team Support
7*24h Online
  • 763 412 7282
  • +86 010 69614620

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Buying Guide

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series is listed by YYST Global for buyers looking for FORTINET Firewalls. FG-401E-BDL-988-DD identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with legacy bundle code 988 and legacy duration token DD. The listed condition is New Factory Sealed. The reference price is US$ 5,000.00. Contact our sales team to confirm stock, lead time, warranty and configuration before ordering.

  • Model: FG-401E-BDL-988-DD
  • Brand: FORTINET
  • Category: Fortinet Firewalls
  • Condition: New Factory Sealed
  • Reference price: US$ 5,000.00

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Overview

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Purchase Identity

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD combines the physical FG-401E firewall, the legacy bundle code 988 order code and legacy duration token DD. It is a BDL hardware line rather than an FC service-only SKU. Accessories outside the quoted bill of materials remain separate.

Storage-bearing lifecycle checkpoint

The appliance context is storage-equipped 400E-family firewall. Confirm the 401E storage-bearing identity, local-retention purpose and export path before reviewing old entitlement records.

Validate SSD monitoring, HA continuity, configuration recovery and the migration horizon independently from the bundle token.

The 401E record should prove why local storage is still needed and how retained evidence survives failover or replacement. Pair SSD and export checks with interface, HA, backup and funded migration evidence before approving any historical contract treatment.

Legacy entitlement comparison

The present ordering guide does not provide an authoritative mapping for this historical 988 bundle token. The original quote remains the controlling evidence.

Obtain a line-by-line current entitlement comparison and reject any renewal that relies only on a reseller shorthand or this legacy code.

For code 988, obtain a written comparison between the historical contract and the proposed current package. Reviewers should see service additions, removals, support changes, registration owner and expiry handling before accepting the line.

Unresolved duration evidence

DD is retained exactly because this historical order line does not present a normal 12, 36 or 60 month suffix. Do not infer a contract period from the token.

The original Fortinet quote and registration record must establish start date, end date, service scope and renewal or migration eligibility.

Treat DD as an unresolved commercial token until the original quotation proves the start date, end date and renewal basis. No reviewer should translate it into months or years from convention; the evidence must be attached to the order record.

Quote version control

Retain the authorized quotation revision, currency, validity period and approver so a later proposal cannot silently replace the service or hardware scope.

Registration region

Confirm the end customer, deployment country and registration region with the authorized seller, then preserve the approval with the contract record.

Support escalation

Preserve the support level, entitled contacts, escalation route and required diagnostic evidence so incident response is operational on the activation date.

Related FG-401E order records

Manufacturer evidence: Fortinet ordering evidence and FortiGate hardware documentation.

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Specification

Exact model / SKUFG-401E-BDL-988-DD
Physical applianceFG-401E
Order formHardware bundle (physical firewall included)
Bundle identifier988 - legacy bundle code 988
Durationlegacy duration token DD
Platform contextstorage-equipped 400E-family firewall
AccessoriesOptics, cables, power and rack items require quotation confirmation
Activation evidenceAuthorized quote, serial, end customer, region and contract dates
Source matchFG-401E-BDL-988-DD: exact FG-401E hardware bundle, code 988, duration DD; unsupported legacy meanings are explicitly not inferred
Official manufacturer referenceFortinet official ordering or hardware documentation

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD Warranty

Low price guarantee

Low Price Guarantee
Customers can get high quality products at wholesale prices

Product quality assurance

Quality Assurance
All products sold are original genuine goods, new packaging unopened

Return support

100% Money Back Guarantee
If your return meets our relevant standards, you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us

Refund policy

Commodity Refund Guarantee
For equipment purchased from us, please contact our customer service team for return and replacement services

Global shipping services

Diversified and Flexible Transportation Services
Cargo carriers include FedEx, DHL, UPS, Aramex, TNT, EMS

Warranty policy

Standard Policy
1 Year

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD FAQ

What is FG-401E-BDL-988-DD?

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series is a FORTINET Firewalls product supplied by YYST Global for enterprise IT procurement and infrastructure projects.

Is FG-401E-BDL-988-DD available from YYST Global?

FG-401E-BDL-988-DD is in stock at YYST Global. Contact the sales team to confirm the required quantity, exact configuration, delivery destination and current lead time before ordering.

What is the price of FG-401E-BDL-988-DD?

The current reference price for FG-401E-BDL-988-DD is US$ 5,000.00. Final pricing can change based on stock, quantity, configuration and delivery destination.

What should buyers verify before ordering FG-401E-BDL-988-DD?

Confirm the exact model suffix, interfaces, power option, software or licenses, included accessories, new factory sealed, warranty and destination requirements before ordering FG-401E-BDL-988-DD.

Related products

Related FG-401E-BDL-988-DD

View More
FG-401E-BDL-980-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series
FG-401E-BDL-980-DD

FG-401E-BDL-980-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series

FG-401E-BDL-980-DD identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with legacy bundle code 980 and legacy duration token DD. Verify quote version control, bom reconciliation, firmware eligibility and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-401E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-401E-BDL-950-12

FG-401E-BDL-950-12 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-401E-BDL-950-12 identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 1 year (12 months). Verify serial custody, renewal ownership, quote version control and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-401E-BDL-950-36- Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-401E-BDL-950-36

FG-401E-BDL-950-36- Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-401E-BDL-950-36 identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 3 years (36 months). Verify serial custody, support escalation, decommission path and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-401E-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series
FG-401E-BDL-950-60

FG-401E-BDL-950-60 - Fortinet FortiGate NGFW Middle-range Series

FG-401E-BDL-950-60 identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and 5 years (60 months). Verify serial custody, firmware eligibility, spare strategy and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-401E-BDL-950-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series
FG-401E-BDL-950-DD

FG-401E-BDL-950-DD - Fortinet Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series

FG-401E-BDL-950-DD identifies a physical FG-401E firewall order with Unified Threat Protection (UTP) and legacy duration token DD. Verify serial custody, decommission path, log destination and the authorized bill of materials before purchase.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
FG-401E - Fortinet Next general Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series
FG-401E

FG-401E - Fortinet Next general Firewalls -Middle range-400E Series

FG-401E FORTINET security firewall appliance for security refresh projects. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FC-10-0401E-301-02-12 | 1Yr Secure RMA | FG-401E
FC-10-0401E-301-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-0401E-301-02-12 | 1Yr Secure RMA | FG-401E

FC-10-0401E-301-02-12 FORTINET security firewall appliance. Contact YYST Global for stock, lead time and quote support.

FORTINET Fortinet Firewalls
Fortinet FG-401E 5Y UTP License FC-10-0401E-950-02-60
FC-10-0401E-950-02-60

Fortinet FG-401E 5Y UTP License FC-10-0401E-950-02-60

FC-10-0401E-950-02-60 is a five-year Fortinet Unified Threat Protection service SKU for the FortiGate 401E platform. It is a subscription and support entitlement, not a FortiGate appliance. Confirm the target serial number, entitlement start date and 60-month term before ordering.

FORTINET FortiGate/FortiWiFi 80F Series